TERMS AND CONDITIONS
Welcome to our website presented to you by Kokoda Property Pty Ltd (“Kokoda”). These terms and conditions apply to your use of the website. By using the website, you have agreed to be bound by these terms and conditions. If you do not accept these terms and conditions, you must refrain from using the web site.

PRIVACY POLICY
Privacy statement and guiding principles

We, at Kokoda, and our related entities respect the rights and privacy of all individuals with whom we transact with. We are committed to complying with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and Privacy Amendment Act 2004 (Cth).

Kokoda will not collect personal information unless such information is necessary. Any collection of personal information will be conducted in lawful and fair means and in a manner which is not unreasonably intrusive.

Our privacy policy details our procedures for the collection, use, management and disclosure of personal information. Such personal information may include information we have collected at our display suites, over the phone through our customer service centres, as well as over the internet.

PROCEDURES FOR THE COLLECTION, USE, MANAGEMENT AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Use of personal information
It is Kokoda’s policy to collect and use personal information only for the following purposes:

  • to assist in providing our products to you;
  • to assist with your enquiries;
  • to deliver invitations to promotional offers and special events;
  • to conduct internal administrative, marketing, planning, product development and research requirements to improve our services towards our customers;
  • and any other related purpose for which you may reasonably expect it to be used for.

Except where Kokoda’s collection or disclosure of your personal information is required by law, such information will only be handled for the above purposes.